Cancellaras Spartacus Custom bike by trekbikes

via outlier & trekbikes.com
I love how Tracko disappears for weeks and comes back with gems like this:

"Trek Bicycle and renowned illustrator Hydro74 have teamed up to create a Spartacus-themed aesthetic appearing on the Trek Madone 6.9 SSL and Speed Concept 9.9 to be ridden by LEOPARD TREK’s Fabian Cancellara in the upcoming 2011 Tour de France. Known throughout the cycling world as “Spartacus” for his gladiatorial physique and warrior mentality, Cancellara will compete on both bikes throughout the entire race. The paint scheme will soon be available for order Friday, July 1 through Trek’s Project One custom bike program."

"To create a truly unique bike for a unique rider, Trek hit up the graphic illustrator known as “Hydro74” to lend his talent to the project. Evoking iconography of the classical Greek warrior-state of Sparta, Cancellara’s bikes are emblazoned with the Thracian helmet and the dory, a spear employed by all Spartan warriors. Through the direction and collaboration with Trek’s in-house design team, Hydro 74 created a series of icons including the helmet, spear, shield, and a carved serpentine floral pattern."


cant find a picture of an above angle of the bike, there·s a nice sword painted on the steering wheel bar in between , i will be posting the hulks bike pictures if I find some, cheers, nice artwork!!!

Heideroosjes Chapter Eight:Golden State


all these cool punk rock tracks are from the album heideroosjes - Chapter Eight:Golden State
nice cover art again ! :p


Darren Carter - "Snoop Dogg..." - Comics Without Borders


Johnny Sanchez - Communication

Molotov - Amateur

Long Beach Dub Allstars - Abduction Dub

Long Beach Dub Allstars - Computerized Dub

Fire Eye | Pacific Dub



The Holdup - Chronic Song

Chapter 11 - Gotta Move

lol nice cover art guys

BEARDYMAN & FRIENDS' "Complete and Utter Shambles" (episode 2 - PART 2)

picture token from 13.53min
nice klumzy things on the whole vid :)

2 words left!!!!! RAW FISH!!! (lol!!)
from 5.54 and beyond !

random word generator:
0 words left :
game over !!! lolz

they knew alot of shit, and they know it, out of nowhere,
here·s a cool rant from joe rogan on ancient alien Theory Possible 'Missing Link' in Evolution? NWO Transhumanism
its full of nice insights here·s another one :)
can you imagine that a chimp started to build his own castle¿!!?
rogan:*mwoeha* we would freak the fuck out! lol!
2 bad only external link, go check it out!!!

Beardyman & Klumzy Tung - E4 Chocolate Traffic Wardens





lol @ flamenco

Flip Kowlier - Mama (no wo homme hon)

lol heard this one on the ottoradio a few minutes ago hehe no wo home hon lolz

and an extra (belgium still has no government)

BEARDYMAN & FRIENDS' "Complete and Utter Shambles"


from 28.20:
freestyle fishing
Fishing?!!
I·m gonna do a song about fishing!!!!
go checkout more beardyman @ dedroidify

MADtv little joker


Monas Hieroglyphica

The Monas Hieroglyphica (or Hieroglyphic Monad) is an esoteric symbol invented and designed by John Dee, the Elizabethan Magus and Court Astrologer of Elizabeth I of England. It is also the title of the 1564 book in which Dee expounds the meaning of his symbol.


Dee's glyph, whose meaning he explained in Monas Hieroglyphica as representing (from top to bottom): the moon; the sun; the elements; and fire.

The Hieroglyphic embodies Dee's vision of the unity of the Cosmos and is a composite of various esoteric and astrological symbols. Dee wrote a commentary on it which serves as a primer of its mysteries. However, the obscurity of the commentary is such that it is believed that Dee used it as a sort of textbook for a more detailed explanation of the Hieroglyph which he would give in person. In the absence of any remaining detail of this explanation we may never know the full significance of the Glyph.

The existence of the Hieroglyph links Dee to Rosicrucianism but in what way remains obscure. On the title page of the Rosicrucian Manifesto The Chymical Wedding of Christian Rosenkreutz, the Hieroglyph appears beside the text of the invitation to the Royal Wedding given to Rosenkreutz who narrates the work. It is indeed at least possible that Dee showed the Glyph to Johannes Valentinus Andreae or even an associate during one of his visits to Central Europe. However, whether Andrae's claims of authoring the treatise hold any weight is still a hotly debated question among scholars.

Frances Yates notes that Dee's influence later "spread to Puritanism in the New World through John Winthrop, an alchemist and a follower of Dee; Winthrop used the 'monas' as his personal mark."[1]

Mad TV - East Side Locos Tagger

Samael - Illumination


Imagination cannot be stop
Faster than the light we reach the top
Coordination of thought and will
Give us visions that we can almost feel
We can speculate on any conclusion
Leading our emotions to any destination
Can explorate from every sensation
A world is to be found through transformation
Just like a dream...stronger...stranger
Just like a dream...the strangest and strongest dream
Illumination at the end of the tunnel
Revealed a world behind every hell
It's sometime worth staying on your way
Keeping the faith strong and straight 'till the next day
Just like a dream...stronger...stranger
Just like a dream...the strangest and strongest dream
Dream...keep dreaming...dream...
Imagination cannot be stop
Faster than the light we reach the top
Coordination of thought and will
Give us visions that we can almost feel
Imagination will lead us to the top
It goes slow motion but never stops
Coordination of thought and will
Give us visions that we can almost feel
here·s another extra SAMAEL - Infra Galaxia
"Where no-one went, we allready stand"

born on the 4th of july!! wahoo

Method Man - Retro Godfather


Come on (come on)
Take it back (take it back)
70's style (style)
I'll do, anything
All y'all old school Studio 54ers
That's, my, word!

There's nothing in the world that I won't do
I'll give my world to you, if you want me to
I'll do, anything
That's, my, word!

O.D.'n on this one fleein, all eyes seein
Dominant supreme being, face the mental
Deep concentration break the point on a pencil
Keep my cliches out your dental, capiche?
Shit that I been through is cause for parental
discretions no question my Westside Connections
L.A. Confidential, world don't stop
'less it's mental, Staten residentials, you wit it?
Wu-Tang, Forever and a day, 'til I'm old and decayed
I'm commited; look ma, we did it
Top of the the world, tell it to my firstborn
and my baby girl, did it my way, take the low ride
on the highway, out the sunroof, yellin
"Thank God it's Friday!" Show a nigga love
If he got my sound pull the plug, he's not underground
call him mud, when I flood the airwaves
Household and stairways (rainy days)
Waiting for these paydays, think not of the ends
If I got twenty, my brother get ten
Now let the madness begin motherfuckers!

There's nothing in the world that I won't do
I'll give my world to you, if you want me to
I'll do, anything.. anything.. anything.. anything..
There's nothing in the world that I won't do
I'll give my world to you, if you want me to
I'll do, anything..
Yo, yo, yo!

We got love for those with love for us
Baby you can look but don't touch, I'm fried off the dust
And plus, the only thing I trust is a fund
Ain't no fun, just paranoid niggaz totin guns
in apparel, keep us camouflaged in the shadows
That's where I bring this tale that you never get to tattle
Obliterate the tri-state, and the crime rate
Tell them swine niggaz fly straight, you can call it fate
And if it ain't mine, call it fake, bottom line
End the case, spoonfeed the track just a taste
of the side dish, soup of the day, I come Wright like N'Bushe
for them Dead Presidents
Fuck what you say, and he say, and she say, and they say
Vacate the premises, caught up in the melee
Sentence this song, to twenty-five years hard labor
in the system, where it takes the form of my wisdom
Respect mine, take my time and protect nine
Next on the frontline, Mr. Meth
No more no less, what you see is what your ass get
Set it off I suggest

There's nothing in the world that I won't do
I'll give my world to you, if you want me to
I'll do, anything.. anything.. anything.. anything..
There's nothing in the world that I won't do
I'll give my world to you, if you want me to
I'll do, anything.. anything.. anything..

Not a problem that I can't fix
Cause I can do it, in the mix
Not a problem that I can't fix
Cause I can do it, in the mix

Land of the Lost Movie scene

one of my favorites, the whole movie was a blast!!

Be Like Mike

Wiz Khalifa - I Had A Dream (Half Baked HQ)


lyrics for fly solo, wahoo!

[Wiz Khalifa - Chorus]
I had a dream that the whole World was staring at me
I woke up and wasn’t no one there, yeah eh eaah
same song to a different beat
cause sometimes I feels like I’m the only one there
I guess nobody cares, hey
but everythings good until it goes bad
and your gonna tell all the people about the fun you used to have
it hurts when it don’t last
no easy way saying bye
so I’mma spread my wings and head for the sky
and I fly solo
I fly solo
and I fly solo
and I fly solo
and I…

[Wiz Khalifa - Verse 1]
I’m tired of being tired
and dealing with your BS,
all the while supplying
the money for your request
without me you’re a dime
but with me you’re a buck fifty, haha
I can get another one quickly
but I’d rather wade it out
take the broken pieces try and fix it
or you could let your pride over weigh the right decision
and I’ll be in the sky you can pay your boy a visit
ha

[Wiz Khalifa - Chorus]

[Wiz Khalifa - Verse 2]
Remember what you said
but what you say to me aint guaranteed to always be the Gospel
I was doing good way before I met you
now you’re off the set
and I’mma let you see the show go on without you
take a bow…think about it
and hopefully we could be friends but I really doubt it
see you be catching feeling’s now and I be catching planes
the story of my life, you’re just another page,

[Chorus 2]
but everythings good until it goes bad
and your gonna tell all the people about the fun you used to have
it hurts when it don’t last
no easy way saying bye
so I’mma spread my wings and head for the sky
and I fly solo
I fly solo
and I fly solo
and I fly solo
and I…

[Outro]
I had a dream that the whole World was staring at me (staring at me)
I woke up and wasn’t no one there (no one there)
yeah eh eaah
[End]

We all live in a yellow submarine, a yellow submarine, a yellow submarine



via dedroidify & Okami's photo stream

50.000 views wow tnx y/all

Conan O'Brien Late Night - Mr. T Interview

lol its the millenium T

Lupe Fiasco- All Black Everything


Copyright © 2012 Alienpunk©.