Fleet Foxes - Mykonos music vid + lyrics

Some psychedelic origami(=wiki) made vid

CHECK IT OUT!



Song: Mykonos
The door slam loud and rows up a cloud of dust on us
Footsteps follow, down through the hollow sound, torn up

And you would go to Mykonos
With a vision of the channel cause
And a son to maybe dissipate
Shadows of the mess you made

How did any holes in the snow tipped pines, I find
Hatching from the seed of your thin mind, all night?

And you would go to Mykonos
With a vision of the channel cause
And a son to maybe dissipate
Shadows of the mess you made

Brother you don't need to turn me away
I was waiting down at the ancient gates

You go
Wherever you go today
You go today

I remember how it took you down
As the winter turned the meadow around

You go
Wherever you go today
You go today

When I walking brother don't you forget
It ain't often you'll ever find a friend

You go
Wherever you go today
You go today

David Icke


NufffRespect posted a cool vid with David Icke


*FUNNY* Outrun 2006 - Avoid Alien Abduction lol


SoundlessDawn : Steganography, Musical Biofeedback, and The Psychology of Occult Holophonic Cues



*FUNNY* Dave Chappelle - Tupac's New Song In The Club

Are you Human ?

Japan HRP 4C AnDroid

Japan Human Robot HRP 4C Movements

Japan debris-killing kamikaze satellites

According to a post on Russia Today, the Japanese are looking for a way to clean up the never increasing problem of space junk when even a small piece can knock out a multi-million dollar satellite or endanger the ISS which happened earlier this month when it was evacuated for a short period.
Discovery nears space station as debris nears, too
Seven astronauts raced to the international space station aboard space shuttle Discovery on Monday, while NASA debated whether the orbiting outpost will need to move aside to dodge part of an old Soviet satellite.
Space station astronauts had a close call last week with a small piece of orbiting junk, and NASA said Monday that debris from a satellite that broke apart in 1981 could come within about half a mile of the station early Tuesday.
NASA will decide later Monday whether to fire the space station's engines to nudge the complex out of the path of the debris.

Source:DailyMe



Japan’s space agency (JAXA) is planning to use microsatellites to clear orbits from space junk. The robotic cleaner grabs debris with a robotic arm and then lunges down to force the dangerous pieces back into atmosphere.

The 140-kilogram device uses electrodynamics tethers to drag down the debris. The tethers are conductive wires with lengths of up to several kilometres, which can be used to generate propulsion.

The Japanese cleaner approaches debris, attaches itself to it with a robotic arm, and then moves to a lower orbit, unwinding the tether from a reel. An electric current is generated in the tether, which interacts with Earth’s magnetic field to create drag, which slows down the debris making it re-enter the atmosphere and subsequently burn up. The satellite, of course, is destroyed in the process as well.

JAXA estimates the cost of a single kamikaze cleaner at $US 4 million. They believe the demand for them will increase, as national space agencies start to take more effort do deal with the problem of space junk. On March 12 the crew of the International Space Station had to evacuate to the docked Soyuz spacecraft when a small piece of trash threatened to collide with the station.

Earth orbits are already heavily packed with pieces of spacecraft, outdated satellites and even tools lost by the ISS crews. NASA estimates that 13,000 large space objects more than 10cm long are circling the Earth, and less then a thousand of these are functioning. Dozens of millions of smaller fragments are free floating in space.

Source: RussiaToday

Dunlop - YOu·re fav masonic Tennisracket :p





Check out the all seeing eye in the Dunlop Tennis Racket! ;)


Pete Philly - Respect from the album "Mindstate" + lyrics + Chakras pics

I found this a really cool song! :p

RESPECT, WE CHECK, WE CONNECT!



Yeah, Pete Philly and Perquisite
The mindstate venture

This music aint for everybody
This music's for you!



Look out, they'll take your sh*
Ready to break your sh*
Take to spend more and get some sh*
Move over, another hostile takeover
As the world turns, the world turns over
'F* y'all, me first!' has become the motto
Whether you're white, black, Hispanic or mulatto
And it's only because we follow our leaders
They be hollow and won't respect us either
It's really hard to swallow
Though bet you don't hear me though
Probably even fearing so
You'd do anything to go and buy that new stereo
And ever since the currency has batled all the courtesy of live and let live or live and let be
We've become disconnected, disrespected

And it's affected our whole state of being now
Take a wrong turn and you'll get shot
Like we ignorant and forgot that life is all we got man!

[Chorus]:
Respect, we check, we connect

We respect eachother like a brother or a marter
If there's no respect, then why even bother?
Respect, we check, we connect
We respect eachother like our mother and our father
If there's no respect, then why even bother?

Every once in a while
I look out of my window and go off to a place that my old folks have showed
I aint never been there before
But they told me enough about it for me not to doubt it
Go back to reality, become casualty of the ratrace
Everything is fastpaced
And while the cats chace
The mice they be running around
And the cats they be hunting them down
Gunning them down by law if they find you the enemy
And if they do they'll fuck you up relentlessly
Endlessly, the evil goes on
But every trend's gotta end
So I remain strong and hopeful
Even when they try to keep me in a chokehold, I know my hope grows It's time for an intermission from all of this greed
Of all these corporations taking way more than they need!

[Chorus]:
Respect, we check, we connect
We respect eachother like a brother or a marter
If there's no respect, then why even bother?
Respect, we check, we connect
We respect eachother like our mother and our father
If there's no respect, then why even bother?

At the end of the day it's all about what kinda world you wanna live in!
What kinda mindstate you wanna be in!

See past the bullshh and get into it!
Respect, connect, let's build!


Copyright © 2012 Alienpunk©.